Author | J. K. Rowling |
---|---|
Illustrator | Cliff Wright (UK Edition) Mary GrandPré (US Edition) Jim Kay (Illustrated Edition) |
Country | United Kingdom |
Language | English |
Series | Harry Potter |
Release number | 3rd in series |
Genre | Fantasy |
Publisher |
|
8 July 1999 (UK) 8 September 1999 (US) | |
Pages | 317 (UK Edition) 462 (2014 UK Edition) 435 (US Edition) 464 (2013 US Edition) |
ISBN | 0-7475-4215-5 |
Preceded by | Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets |
Followed by | Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire |
- Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban Sparknotes
- Harry Potter Prisoner Of Azkaban Online
- Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban First Edition
- Harry Potter Cast
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is a fantasy novel written by British author J. K. Rowling and the third in the Harry Potter series. The book follows Harry Potter, a young wizard, in his third year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. Along with friends Ronald Weasley and Hermione Granger, Harry investigates Sirius Black, an escaped prisoner from Azkaban who they believe is one of Lord Voldemort's old allies.
The book was published in the United Kingdom on 8 July 1999 by Bloomsbury and in the United States on 8 September 1999 by Scholastic Inc.[1][2][3][4] Rowling found the book easy to write, finishing it just a year after she had begun writing it. The book sold 68,000 copies in just three days after its release in the United Kingdom and since has sold over three million in the country.[5] The book won the 1999 Whitbread Children's Book Award, the Bram Stoker Award, and the 2000 Locus Award for Best Fantasy Novel, and was short-listed for other awards, including the Hugo.
The film adaptation of the novel was released in 2004, grossing more than $796 million and earning critical acclaim. Video games loosely based on Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban were also released for several platforms, and most obtained favourable reviews.
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban opens on the night before Harry's thirteenth birthday, when he receives gifts by Owl Post from his friends at school. The next morning at breakfast, Harry sees on television that a man named Black is on the loose from prison. Watch Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban full movie free from 123Movies.This movie is produced in USA, released in the year 2004. Genres are Adventure, Family, Fantasy, here is the storyline: Harry, Ron and Hermione return to Hogwarts for another magic-filled year. Putlocker - watch Full HD 1080p Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) on putlocker.to Harry Potter is having a tough time with his relatives (yet again). He runs away after using magic to in.
Linksys installation software. The Linksys Connect Software is used to manage your wireless network and devices that you want to connect in the easiest possible way. A Setup CD containing Linksys Connect is included in each device. If you don’t have the CD, this article will guide you on how to download the Linksys Connect Software.
- 2Publication and reception
- 4Adaptations
Plot[edit]
Harry is back at the Dursleys' for the summer holidays, where he sees on Muggle television that a convict named Sirius Black has escaped, though with no mention of what facility he has broken out of. Harry involuntarily inflates Aunt Marge when she comes to visit after she insults Harry and his parents. This leads to his running away and being picked up by the Knight Bus. He travels to the Leaky Cauldron where he meets Cornelius Fudge, the Minister for Magic, who asks Harry to stay in Diagon Alley for the remaining three weeks before the start of the school year at Hogwarts. While there, he meets his best friends Ron Weasley and Hermione Granger.
The night before Harry is expected to leave for Hogwarts, he learns from Arthur Weasley that Sirius Black is a convicted murderer in the wizarding world, and he warns Harry that it is believed Black will attempt to murder Harry next. On the way to Hogwarts a Dementor boards the train, causing Harry to faint. Following the incident, the new Defence Against the Dark Arts teacher Remus Lupin begins to teach Harry to repel dementors with magic. Harry, Ron, and Hermione learn that Dementors will be patrolling the school in an attempt to catch Black.
Later on, Lupin's Defence Against the Dark Arts sessions prove far better than those of Gilderoy Lockhart (Harry's useless ex-teacher). They have a fun lesson on Boggarts and then learn about more Dark Creatures. When Lupin supposedly falls ill, the much hated Potions Master Professor Snape temporarily takes over teaching Defence Against the Dark Arts and torments the class, much to their dismay.
At Hogwarts, Harry has several problems with the Dementors, including an episode at a Quidditch match during which he faints and falls off his broomstick from high in the air. His broom is blown away and smashed by the Whomping Willow. Working with Harry outside class, Lupin teaches him the Patronus Charm to repel Dementors.
On an unauthorised visit to the village of Hogsmeade (thanks to The Marauder's Map, given to him by George Weasley and Fred Weasley), Harry overhears some of his teachers talking with Fudge about Black. They reveal that Black was a friend of Harry's parents but he betrayed them and gave Voldemort access to their house. They also mention that Black killed twelve Muggles and his former friend Peter Pettigrew.
Ron and Hermione's friendship later suffers when Ron believes that Hermione's cat, Crookshanks, ate his rat, Scabbers. At Christmas Harry receives a mysterious present, a late-model Firebolt broom. Fearing it might be cursed, Hermione reports the gift to Professor McGonagall, which leads to more bad feelings between her, Ron and Harry.
Ron, Hermione, and Harry join the effort to save Hagrid's hippogriff, Buckbeak, from being executed for attacking Draco Malfoy, after Draco provoked him. Their efforts are unsuccessful, but Scabbers reappears shortly after they hear Buckbeak being executed.
Ron chases Scabbers, only to be attacked by a big black dog, which Harry has seen several times before. The dog drags Ron through a tunnel under the Whomping Willow into the Shrieking Shack. Harry and Hermione follow, and there is a brief standoff when they find Ron with Sirius Black, who has transformed from the dog. Lupin enters, and they explain the situation to Harry and his friends: Lupin is a werewolf, which led to his friends James Potter, Sirius Black, and Peter Pettigrew becoming animagi. Lupin explains that Scabbers is Pettigrew in his animal form; he has been hiding from Black, whom he had framed for betraying Harry's parents and murdering the twelve Muggles.
Snape arrives to apprehend Black but Harry, Ron, and Hermione knock him unconscious with the Expelliarmus charm. Lupin and Black transform Pettigrew back into human form and prepare to kill him, but they are stopped by Harry, as he feels his father would not have wanted it. He convinces them to send Pettigrew to Azkaban instead.
As they move back toward Hogwarts, Lupin turns into a werewolf and becomes violent, having missed a dose of his Wolfsbane potion. Pettigrew escapes again, and Black prevents Lupin from attacking the others in werewolf form. After trying to escape from the werewolf Harry and Black reach a lake where the Dementors approach them. Harry tries to use the Patronus charm but fails while Black is on the verge of getting the Dementor's kiss when suddenly a stag of silver appears at the other end of the lake and over a hundred Dementors are forced to run away. Harry thinks it was his father who had cast that perfect Patronus charm, but soon he faints.
HP Easy Shell provides a streamlined experience for your HP Thin Client Windows Embedded environment that’s completely customizable to fit your needs. Precisely tailor your unique security needs so you can make the most of your cloud infrastructure, VDI, and kiosk environments. Hp thin client drivers. Download the latest drivers, firmware, and software for your HP t620 Flexible Thin Client.This is HP’s official website that will help automatically detect and download the correct drivers free of cost for your HP Computing and Printing products for Windows and Mac operating system.
When they wake up in the hospital, Harry, Ron, and Hermione are told that Black has been sentenced to receive the Dementor's kiss, which removes the soul of the recipient. Dumbledore advises Hermione and Harry to use Hermione's time-turner, a device she has been using to double-up on classes; this permits them to go back in time and save Buckbeak. Harry goes to the other side of the lake to see his father casting the spell but as he sees the life being sucked out of Black and his own past self, he moves ahead and casts the perfect Patronus charm, realising that it was himself who did it earlier and not his father. Later Harry and Hermione ride on Buckbeak and reach the top tower where Sirius is held and help him escape. Harry and Sirius have a moment where Harry is told that Sirius is his godfather and then Sirius climbs on Buckbeak who carries Black away to safety.
Harry and Hermione reach the hospital wing where they find Dumbledore, telling him that they have completed the task. As they enter, a confused Ron looks on as Harry and Hermione from the past disappear in front of him and the present ones enter from the door. Sadly, Snape lets slip that Lupin is a werewolf, leading to his resignation. Harry visits Lupin before he leaves, and as they say goodbye, Lupin is certain that they will meet again.
Harry, Ron, and Hermione travel to Kings Cross safely while Harry gets Sirius' permission to visit Hogsmeade and Ron gets his own owl.
Publication and reception[edit]
Pre-release history[edit]
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is the third book in the Harry Potter series. The first, Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone in the US), was published by Bloomsbury on 26 June 1997 and the second, Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, was published on 2 July 1998.[6] Rowling started to write the Prisoner of Azkaban the day after she finished The Chamber of Secrets.[7]
Rowling's favourite aspect of this book was introducing the character Remus Lupin,[8] Rowling additionally said in 2004 that Prisoner of Azkaban was 'the best writing experience I ever had..I was in a very comfortable place writing (number) three. Immediate financial worries were over, and press attention wasn't yet by any means excessive'.[9]
Critical reception[edit]
Gregory Maguire wrote a review in The New York Times for Prisoner of Azkaban: in it he said, 'So far, in terms of plot, the books do nothing new, but they do it brilliantly..so far, so good.'[10] In a newspaper review in The New York Times, it was said that 'The Prisoner of Azkaban' may be the best 'Harry Potter' book yet'.[11] A reviewer for KidsReads said, 'This crisply-paced fantasy will leave you hungry for the four additional Harry books that J.K. Rowling is working on. Harry's third year is a charm. Don't miss it.'[12]Kirkus Reviews did not give a starred review but said, 'a properly pulse-pounding climax..The main characters and the continuing story both come along so smartly..that the book seems shorter than its page count: have readers clear their calendars if they are fans, or get out of the way if they are not.'[13] Martha V. Parravano also gave a positive review for The Horn Book Magazine, calling it 'quite a good book.'[14] In addition, a Publishers Weekly review said, 'Rowling's wit never flags, whether constructing the workings of the wizard world..or tossing off quick jokes..The Potter spell is holding strong.[15]
However, Anthony Holden, who was one of the judges against Prisoner of Azkaban for the Whitbread Award, was negative about the book, saying that the characters are 'all black-and-white', and the 'story-lines are predictable, the suspense minimal, the sentimentality cloying every page'.[16]
Awards[edit]
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban won several awards, including the 1999 Booklist Editors' Choice Award,[17] the 1999 Bram Stoker Award for Best Work for Young Readers,[18] the 1999 FCGB Children's Book Award,[19] the 1999 Whitbread Book of the Year for children's books.,[20] and the 2000 Locus Award for Best Fantasy Novel,.[21] It was also nominated for the 2000 Hugo Award for Best Novel, the first in the series nominated, but lost to A Deepness in the Sky.[22]Prisoner of Azkaban additionally won the 2004 Indian Paintbrush Book Award[23] and the 2004 Colorado Blue Spruce Young Adult Book Award.[24] Additionally, it was named an American Library Association Notable Children's Book in 2000[25] as well as one of their Best Books for Young Adults.[26] As with the previous two books in the series, Prisoner of Azkaban won the Nestlé Smarties Book Prize Gold Medal for children aged 9–11 and made the top of the New York Times Best Seller list.[27] In both cases, it was the last in the series to do so.[28] However, in the latter case, a Children's Best Sellers list was created just before the release of Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire in July 2000 in order to free up more room on the original list.[29] In 2003, the novel was listed at number 24 on the BBC's survey The Big Read.[30]
Sales[edit]
Prisoner of Azkaban sold more than 68,000 copies in the UK within three days of publication, which made it the fastest selling British book of the time.[5] The sales total by 2012 is said by The Guardian to be 3,377,906.[3]
Editions[edit]
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban was released in hardcover in the UK on 8 July 1999[31] and in the US on 8 September.[31] The British paperback edition was released on 1 April 2000,[32] while the US paperback was released 2 October 2001.[33]
Bloomsbury additionally released an adult edition with a different cover design to the original, in paperback on 10 July 2004[34] and in hardcover on October 2004.[35] A hardcover special edition, featuring a green border and signature, was released on 8 July 1999.[36] In May 2004, Bloomsbury released a Celebratory Edition, with a blue and purple border.[37] On 1 November 2010, they released the 10th anniversary Signature edition illustrated by Clare Mellinsky and in July 2013 a new adult cover illustrated by Andrew Davidson, both these editions were designed by Webb & Webb Design Limited.[38]
Beginning on 27 August 2013, Scholastic will release new covers for the paperback editions of Harry Potter in the United States to celebrate 15 years of the series.[39] The covers were designed by the author and illustrator Kazu Kibuishi.[40]
An illustrated version of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban was released on October 3, 2017, and was illustrated by Jim Kay who illustrates the previous two instalments. This includes over 115 new illustrations and will be followed by Illustrated editions of the following 4 novels in the future.
Adaptations[edit]
Film[edit]
The film version of Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban was released in 2004 and was directed by Alfonso Cuarón from a screenplay by Steve Kloves.[41] The film débuted at number one at the box office and held that position for two weeks.[42] It made a total of $796.7 million worldwide,[43] which made it the second highest-grossing film of 2004 behind Shrek 2. However, among all eight entries in the Harry Potter franchise, Prisoner of Azkaban grossed the lowest, yet among critics and fans, the film is said to be one of the best in the franchise.[44] The film ranks at number 471 in Empire magazine's 2008 list of the 500 greatest movies of all time.[45]
Before you start theengine, read and understand this Owner’s Manual.IMPORTANT: Read and follow all Safety Rules and Instructions beforeoperating this equipment.For answers to your questionsabout this product, Call:1-800-659-5917Sears Craftsman Help Line 5 am - 5 pm, Mon - SatSears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179 U.S.AVisit our Craftsman website. Craftsman dlt 2000 manual. Owner’s ManualLAWN TRACTOR18.5 HP, 42” MowerElectric StartAutomatic TransmissionModel No.917.275820This product has a low emission engine which operatesdifferently from previously built engines.
Video games[edit]
Three unique video games by different developers were released in 2004 by Electronic Arts, loosely based on the book:
Developer | Release date | Platform | Genre | GameRankings | Metacritic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KnowWonder | 25 May 2004 | Microsoft Windows | Adventure/puzzle | 68.52%[46] | 67/100[47] |
Griptonite | Game Boy Advance | Role-playing game | 69.58%[48] | 69/100[49] | |
EA UK | 29 May 2004 | GameCube | Action-adventure | 69.74%[50] | 67/100[51] |
PlayStation 2 | 72.59%[52] | 70/100[53] | |||
Xbox | 68.39%[54] | 67/100[55] |
References[edit]
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J.K. Rowling (Book 3)'. about.com. Archived from the original on 11 May 2013. Retrieved 23 July 2013.
- ^'The Harry Potter Books'. Pottermore. Archived from the original on 23 July 2013. Retrieved 23 July 2013.
- ^ abRogers, Simon (9 August 2012). 'The top 100 bestselling books of all time: how does Fifty Shades of Grey compare?'. The Guardian. London. Archived from the original on 7 April 2017. Retrieved 19 July 2013.
- ^'Review: Another harrowing adventure for Harry'. Atlanta Journal-Constitution. Retrieved 23 July 2013.
- ^ ab'Longing for the clock to strike 12'. The Telegraph. London. 2 May 2003. Archived from the original on 29 February 2016. Retrieved 20 July 2013.
- ^'A Potter timeline for muggles'. Toronto Star. 14 July 2004. Archived from the original on 20 December 2008. Retrieved 21 March 2011.
- ^'About the Book'. The Remembrall. Archived from the original on 9 December 2013. Retrieved 20 July 2013.
- ^'Barnes & Noble chat transcript'. Accio Quote!. 8 September 1999. Archived from the original on 6 April 2017. Retrieved 7 November 2010.
- ^Puig, Claudia (27 April 2004). 'New 'Potter' movie sneaks in spoilers from upcoming books'. USA Today. Archived from the original on 24 February 2011. Retrieved 17 October 2010.
- ^Maguire, Gregory (5 September 1999). 'Lord of the Golden Snitch'. The New York Times. Archived from the original on 11 November 2012. Retrieved 13 October 2010.
- ^Macpherson, Karen (1 October 1999). 'Rowling has magic touch with 'Prisoner''. The New York Times. Retrieved 20 July 2013.
- ^Maughan, Shannon. 'Kidsreads.com — Harry Potter — The Prisoner of Azkaban'. KidsReads. Archived from the original on 25 October 2010. Retrieved 7 November 2010.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban review'. Kirkus Reviews. 15 September 1999. Archived from the original on 28 May 2011. Retrieved 17 January 2011.
- ^Parravano, Martha V. (November 1999). 'Harry Potter reviews'. The Horn Book Magazine. Archived from the original on 24 May 2012. Retrieved 26 July 2013.
- ^'Children's Review: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban by J. K. Rowling'. Publishers Weekly. 1 October 1999. Archived from the original on 11 October 2016. Retrieved 26 July 2013.
- ^Holden, Anthony (25 June 2000). 'Why Harry Potter doesn't cast a spell over me'. The Observer. UK. Archived from the original on 24 August 2013. Retrieved 10 February 2011.
- ^'Booklist Editors' Choice: Books for Youth, 1999 | Booklist Online'. Booklist Online. Archived from the original on 14 June 2017. Retrieved 5 January 2014.
- ^'Bram Stoker Awards 1999'. Horror Writers Association. Archived from the original on 13 January 2008. Retrieved 18 March 2011.
- ^'Awards for the Harry Potter Books'. Bloomsbury. Archived from the original on 22 July 2013. Retrieved 5 January 2014.
- ^'Whitbread Prize 1999'. The Guardian. London. Archived from the original on 29 December 2010. Retrieved 18 March 2011.
- ^'2000 Locus Awards'. Locus. 2 July 2000. Archived from the original on 3 October 2012. Retrieved 18 March 2011.
- ^'2000 Hugo Awards'. World Science Fiction Society. Archived from the original on 7 May 2011. Retrieved 18 March 2011.
- ^'Indian Paintbrush Book Awards By Year 1986–2011'(PDF). Indian Paintbrush Awards. 2004. Archived(PDF) from the original on 21 March 2012. Retrieved 23 March 2011.
- ^'Previous Winners | Colorado Blue Spruce Award'. Colorado Blue Spruce Award. Blue Spruce Award Committee. Archived from the original on 20 December 2011. Retrieved 5 January 2014.
- ^'ALA Notable Children's Books All Ages'. Scholastic. 6 November 2007. Archived from the original on 16 July 2011. Retrieved 23 March 2011.
- ^'Best Books for Young Adults'. American Library Association. 2000. Archived from the original on 29 December 2011. Retrieved 23 March 2011.
- ^'New York Times Best Seller Number Ones Listing'. Hawes Publications. Archived from the original on 9 July 2011. Retrieved 5 January 2014.
- ^'Awards for the Harry Potter Books'. Bloomsbury. Archived from the original on 22 July 2013. Retrieved 27 March 2011.
- ^'Bestseller Math'. Houghton Mifflin Harbourt. Archived from the original on 18 May 2013. Retrieved 5 January 2014.
- ^'The Big Read'. BBC. April 2003. Archived from the original on 31 October 2012. Retrieved 12 December 2013.
- ^ abElisco, Lester. 'Publishers Info: The Phenomenon of Harry Potter'. Tomfolio.com. Archived from the original on 12 April 2009.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) paperback'. Amazon.com. ISBN0747546290.Missing or empty
|url=
(help) - ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3) Paperback'. BargainBookStores.com. Archived from the original on 20 July 2011. Retrieved 3 March 2011.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition (Paperback)'. Amazon.com. ISBN0747574499.Missing or empty
|url=
(help) - ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: Adult Edition'. Bloomsbury.com. Archived from the original on 29 June 2011. Retrieved 3 March 2011.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Special Edition'. Amazon.com. ISBN0747545111.Missing or empty
|url=
(help) - ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Celebratory edition'. Bloomsbury. Archived from the original on 29 June 2011. Retrieved 3 March 2011.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Signature edition'. Amazon.com. ISBN1408810565.Missing or empty
|url=
(help) - ^'Scholastic and Award-Winning Illustrator Kazu Kibuishi Unveil New Cover for Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows in Celebration of Harry Potter 15th Anniversary' (Press release). Scholastic. 31 July 2013. Archived from the original on 3 August 2013. Retrieved 31 July 2013.
- ^Desta, Yohana (28 June 2013). 'Book Buzz: 'Harry Potter' gets a cover makeover'. USA Today. Archived from the original on 9 July 2013. Retrieved 20 July 2013.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)'. IGN Entertainment, Inc. 1998–2009. Archived from the original on 28 September 2013. Retrieved 12 December 2009.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban'. IGN Entertainment, Inc. 1998–2009. Archived from the original on 22 February 2010. Retrieved 12 December 2009.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)'. Box Office Mojo. Archived from the original on 12 February 2009. Retrieved 5 February 2009.
- ^'2004 WORLDWIDE GROSSES'. Box Office Mojo. Archived from the original on 23 February 2011. Retrieved 24 September 2007.
- ^'The 500 Greatest Movies of All Time'. Empire. Archived from the original on 13 May 2011. Retrieved 7 November 2010.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban for PC'. GameRankings. Archived from the original on 30 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Critic Reviews for PC'. Metacritic. Archived from the original on 31 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban for Game Boy Advance'. GameRankings. Archived from the original on 30 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Critic Reviews for Game Boy Advance'. Metacritic. Archived from the original on 29 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban for GameCube'. GameRankings. Archived from the original on 13 July 2009. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Critic Reviews for GameCube'. Metacritic. Archived from the original on 31 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban for PlayStation 2'. GameRankings. Archived from the original on 31 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Critic Reviews for PlayStation 2'. Metacritic. Archived from the original on 29 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban for Xbox'. GameRankings. Archived from the original on 31 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
- ^'Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban Critic Reviews for Xbox'. Metacritic. Archived from the original on 30 January 2014. Retrieved 29 January 2014.
External links[edit]
The Wikibook Muggles' Guide to Harry Potter has a page on the topic of: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban |
Wikiquote has quotations related to: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban |
- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban on Harry Potter Wiki, an external wiki
Retrieved from 'https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Harry_Potter_and_the_Prisoner_of_Azkaban&oldid=919090574'
EditDirected by
Alfonso Cuarón |
Writing Credits(WGA)
J.K. Rowling | .. | (novel) |
Steve Kloves | .. | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Daniel Radcliffe | .. | Harry Potter | |
Richard Griffiths | .. | Uncle Vernon | |
Pam Ferris | .. | Aunt Marge | |
Fiona Shaw | .. | Aunt Petunia | |
Harry Melling | .. | Dudley Dursley | |
Adrian Rawlins | .. | James Potter | |
Geraldine Somerville | .. | Lily Potter | |
Lee Ingleby | .. | Stan Shunpike | |
Lenny Henry | .. | Shrunken Head | |
Jimmy Gardner | .. | Ernie the Bus Driver | |
Gary Oldman | .. | Sirius Black | |
Jim Tavaré | .. | Tom the Innkeeper | |
Robert Hardy | .. | Cornelius Fudge | |
Abby Ford | .. | Young Witch Maid | |
Rupert Grint | .. | Ron Weasley | |
Emma Watson | .. | Hermione Granger | |
Oliver Phelps | .. | George Weasley | |
James Phelps | .. | Fred Weasley | |
Chris Rankin | .. | Percy Weasley | |
Julie Walters | .. | Mrs. Molly Weasley | |
Bonnie Wright | .. | Ginny Weasley | |
Mark Williams | .. | Mr. Arthur Weasley | |
David Thewlis | .. | Professor Lupin | |
Devon Murray | .. | Seamus Finnegan | |
Warwick Davis | .. | Wizard | |
David Bradley | .. | Argus Filch | |
Michael Gambon | .. | Albus Dumbledore | |
Alan Rickman | .. | Professor Severus Snape | |
Maggie Smith | .. | Professor Minerva McGonagall | |
Robbie Coltrane | .. | Rubeus Hagrid | |
Matthew Lewis | .. | Neville Longbottom | |
Sitara Shah | .. | Parvati Patel | |
Jennifer Smith | .. | Lavender Brown | |
Tom Felton | .. | Draco Malfoy | |
Bronson Webb | .. | Slytherin Boy | |
Josh Herdman | .. | Gregory Goyle | |
Genevieve Gaunt | .. | Pansy Parkinson | |
Kandice Morris | .. | Girl 1 | |
Alfred Enoch | .. | Dean Thomas | |
Dawn French | .. | Fat Lady in Painting | |
Annalisa Bugliani | .. | Mother in Portrait | |
Tess Bu Cuarón | .. | Baby in Portrait | |
Violet Columbus | .. | Girl With Flowers | |
Paul Whitehouse | .. | Sir Cadogan | |
Emma Thompson | .. | Professor Sybil Trelawney | |
Ekow Quartey | .. | Boy 1 | |
Rick Sahota | .. | Boy 2 (as Ricky Sahota) | |
Jamie Waylett | .. | Vincent Crabbe | |
Sharon Sandhu | .. | Girl 2 | |
Danielle Tabor | .. | Angelina Johnson (as Danni Tabor) | |
Julie Christie | .. | Madame Rosmerta | |
Freddie Davies | .. | Old Man in Portrait (as Freddie Davis) | |
Peter Best | .. | The Executioner | |
Timothy Spall | .. | Peter Pettigrew | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Brown | .. | Man in the Leaky Cauldron Reading Book (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Barnathan | .. | executive producer |
Chris Carreras | .. | associate producer |
Chris Columbus | .. | producer |
Paula DuPré Pesmen | .. | associate producer |
David Heyman | .. | producer |
Callum McDougall | .. | executive producer |
Lorne Orleans | .. | producer (IMAX version) |
Mark Radcliffe | .. | producer |
Tanya Seghatchian | .. | executive producer |
Music by
John Williams |
Cinematography by
Michael Seresin | .. | director of photography |
Film Editing by
Steven Weisberg | .. | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jina Jay |
Production Design by
Stuart Craig |
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow | .. | senior art director |
Alan Gilmore | ||
Neil Lamont | .. | supervising art director |
Steven Lawrence | ||
Gary Tomkins | ||
Alexandra Walker |
Set Decoration by
Stephenie McMillan |
Costume Design by
Jany Temime |
Makeup Department
Faye Aydin | .. | makeup artist |
Nicola Buck | .. | assistant special effects makeup |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | .. | dental FX design and manufacture |
Nick Dudman | .. | special makeup designer |
Eithne Fennel | .. | chief hair stylist (as Eithné Fennell) / hair designer (as Eithné Fennell) |
Andrea Finch | .. | hair stylist: second unit |
Darlene Forrester | .. | hairdresser |
Betty Glasow | .. | hair stylist |
Richard Glass | .. | contact lens optician |
Julian Ibbitson | .. | creature hairdresser |
Amanda Knight | .. | makeup designer |
John Lambert | .. | makeup effects buyer |
Clare Le Vesconte | .. | makeup artist |
Elizabeth Lewis | .. | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Chris Lyons | .. | teeth supplier |
Kristyan Mallett | .. | creature effects trainee |
Nadine Mann | .. | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Waldo Mason | .. | special makeup effects artist |
Sharon Nicholas | .. | makeup artist |
Lyn Nicholson | .. | makeup effects coordinator |
Adrian Rigby | .. | prosthetic makeup and creatures assistant |
Alex Rouse | .. | wig maker |
Jane Royle | .. | makeup artist |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore | .. | contact lens technician |
Zoe Tahir | .. | hair stylist |
Sarah Weatherburn | .. | facial hair maker |
Norma Webb | .. | makeup artist: second unit |
Tracey Wells | .. | hair stylist |
Julia Wilson | .. | makeup artist |
Sarah Downes | .. | makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Hannah Mais | .. | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David Carrigan | .. | production manager |
Steve Harvey | .. | unit manager |
Tim Lewis | .. | unit production manager |
Russell Lodge | .. | production manager: second unit |
Jessie Thiele Schroeder | .. | post-production supervisor (as Jessie Thiele) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson | .. | third assistant director |
Janette Boyle | .. | additional third assistant director |
Tom Brewster | .. | third assistant director |
Lyndsay Bullock | .. | third assistant director: second unit |
Jane Burgess | .. | co-second assistant director |
Chris Carreras | .. | first assistant director |
Jamie Christopher | .. | first assistant director: second unit |
William Dodds | .. | third assistant director |
Simon Downes | .. | additional assistant director |
Simon Emanuel | .. | first assistant director: third unit |
Robert Grayson | .. | key second assistant director |
Hanna Haffenden | .. | additional assistant director |
Phillippa Hunt | .. | third assistant director |
Adam Jenkins | .. | daily assistant director / third assistant director |
Peter MacDonald | .. | second unit director |
Michael Michael | .. | third assistant director |
Ali Morris | .. | third assistant director |
Fiona Richards | .. | second assistant director |
Nick Shuttleworth | .. | additional third assistant director |
Paul Smith | .. | third assistant director: crowd |
Michael Stevenson | .. | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sara Aghdami | .. | art department |
Alex Aitken | .. | plasterer |
Douglas Allam | .. | supervising plasterer |
Gill Andrae-Reid | .. | portrait artist |
Christopher Arnold | .. | props dailies / props |
Wayne D. Barlowe | .. | concept artist |
Celia Barnett | .. | specialist researcher |
Mark Bartholomew | .. | assistant art director |
Andrew Bennett | .. | art department assistant |
Rob Bliss | .. | conceptual artist |
Pierre Bohanna | .. | supervising modeller |
Adam Brockbank | .. | conceptual artist |
Martin Brown | .. | stagehand |
Alastair Bullock | .. | assistant art director |
Julian Caldow | .. | concept illustrator |
Graham Caulfield | .. | drapesman |
Bruce Cheesman | .. | chargehand stand-by propman: second unit |
Paul Cheesman | .. | prop storeman |
Jane Clark | .. | storyboard artist |
Temple Clark | .. | storyboard artist |
Dean Coldham | .. | plasterer |
Frank Collins | .. | apprentice carpenter |
Matt Cooke | .. | dressing props |
Bryn Court | .. | sculptor |
Jordan Crockett | .. | draughtsman |
Gary Dawson | .. | dressing props |
Peter Dorme | .. | assistant art director |
Sally Dray | .. | portrait artist |
Andrej Dugin | .. | conceptual artist |
Olga Dugin | .. | conceptual artist |
Frederic Evard | .. | assistant art director |
Jeff Finch | .. | plasterer |
Darren Fitzsimons | .. | sculptor |
Martin Foley | .. | draughtsman |
Pip Fox | .. | standby props |
Larry Gooch | .. | painter |
Gary Handley | .. | drapesmaster |
Paul J. Hayes | .. | construction coordinator |
Paul Hearn | .. | props |
Sean Hedges-Quinn | .. | propmaker |
Steve Hedinger | .. | decor and lettering artist |
Terry Heggarty | .. | painter |
David Higgs | .. | art set assistant |
David Hodges | .. | sculptor |
Andrew Holder | .. | sculptor |
Molly Hughes | .. | draughtsman |
Colin Jackman | .. | sculptor |
Jodie Jackman | .. | art department coordinator |
Lucy Jensen | .. | production assistant |
Patricia Johnson | .. | draughtsman |
Tommy Jolliffe | .. | scenic artist |
Gary Jopling | .. | art department assistant |
Nicky Kaill | .. | scenic artist |
Laurie Kerr | .. | carpenter |
Andrej Kostic | .. | storyboard artist |
Eduardo Lima | .. | graphic artist |
Katie Lodge | .. | prop modeller |
Chris Lunney | .. | archivist |
Peter Mann | .. | stand-by carpenter |
Francis Martin | .. | decor and lettering artist |
Dominic Masters | .. | assistant art director |
Ginger McCarthy | .. | head rigger |
Christian McDonald | .. | chargehand prop |
James McGowan | .. | art department assistant |
Dave McKean | .. | conceptual artist |
Duncan McNeil | .. | carpenter |
Sonny Merchant | .. | stand-by props: second unit |
Micky Mills | .. | chargehand prop |
Miraphora Mina | .. | graphic artist (as Miraphora Caruso) |
Joe Monks | .. | supervising painter |
David Packard | .. | scenic artist |
Nick Pelham | .. | storyboard artist |
Amanda Pettett | .. | construction coordinator |
Ethan J. Platt | .. | assistant property master |
Dermot Power | .. | conceptual artist |
Tyrone Reed | .. | stagehand |
Denis Rich | .. | storyboard artist |
Nick Richardson | .. | modeller |
Tony Roberts | .. | construction rigger |
Steven Sallybanks | .. | head scenic artist |
Lee Sandales | .. | assistant set decorator |
Christian Short | .. | dressing propman |
Keith Short | .. | sculptor |
Tamazin Simmonds | .. | assistant production buyer |
William Stickley | .. | 2nd Unit Standby Carpenter |
Deborah Stokely | .. | production buyer |
Stephen Swain | .. | assistant art director |
Emma Vane | .. | draughtsman |
Julian Walker | .. | decor and lettering artist |
Matt Walker | .. | scenic artist |
Michael Weaver | .. | Painter |
David Wescott | .. | assistant construction manager |
Paul Wescott | .. | hod scenic painter |
Terry Whitehouse | .. | prop maker |
Barry Wilkinson | .. | property master |
Ben Wilkinson | .. | chargehand dressing prop |
Jamie Wilkinson | .. | assistant property master |
Simon Wilkinson | .. | stand-by property master / supervising chargehand stand-by propman |
Marcus Williams | .. | head scenic artist |
Andrew Williamson | .. | conceptual artist |
Ruth Winick | .. | draughtsman |
Will Ayres | .. | props (uncredited) |
David Chisholm | .. | props (uncredited) |
John Chisholm | .. | props (uncredited) |
Matt Chisholm | .. | props (uncredited) |
Keith Connolly | .. | painter (uncredited) |
Paul Couch | .. | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Julia Dehoff | .. | junior draughtsman (uncredited) |
Achilleas Gatsopoulos | .. | art department work experience (uncredited) |
Barnaby Gorton | .. | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Mary Grandpré | .. | artist (uncredited) |
Andrew Guyett | .. | painter (uncredited) |
Kate Henderson | .. | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Judd | .. | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Colette McWilliams Carrilho | .. | model maker (uncredited) |
Dennis Murray | .. | plasterer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eleanor Beaton | .. | assistant sound design editor |
Richard Beggs | .. | co-supervising sound editor / sound designer |
Tim Blackham | .. | sound mixer: second unit (as Timothy Blackham) |
Peter Burgis | .. | foley artist |
Jose R. Castellon | .. | re-recording engineer: Spanish and Brazilian |
Ed Colyer | .. | foley mixer (as Edward Colyer) |
Tony Currie | .. | adr editor |
Andie Derrick | .. | foley artist (as Andy Derrick) |
André Dias | .. | dubbing editor |
David Evans | .. | co-supervising sound editor |
Nick Foley | .. | adr recordist |
Phil Freudenfeld | .. | sound studio technician |
Peter Gleaves | .. | adr mixer |
Matthew Gough | .. | re-recording mixer |
Steve Hancock | .. | sound assistant / sound studio technician |
Steve Hancock | .. | sound assistant |
Stefan Henrix | .. | dialogue editor |
Alex Joseph | .. | assistant adr editor |
Andy Kennedy | .. | sound effects editor |
Jed Loughran | .. | first assistant sound editor (as Jethro Loughran) |
Nick Lowe | .. | adr editor |
Conor Mackey | .. | first assistant sound editor |
John Midgley | .. | production sound mixer |
Stuart Morton | .. | foley editor |
Gemma Nicholson | .. | assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield) |
Jon Olive | .. | sound effects editor |
Mike Prestwood Smith | .. | re-recording mixer |
June Prinz | .. | boom operator |
Jamie Roden | .. | adr mixer |
Naiki Rossell | .. | assistant sound editor |
Bjorn Ole Schroeder | .. | sound effects editor |
Martin Seeley | .. | sound mixer (second unit) |
Michael Semanick | .. | re-recording mixer |
Adam J. Smith | .. | sound |
Sam Southwick | .. | sound effects editor |
Sreejesh | .. | version re-recording mixer |
Ted Swanscott | .. | adr mixer |
Derek Trigg | .. | supervising foley editor |
David Tyler | .. | foley mixer |
Alexander Beddow | .. | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Michael Brigman | .. | audio conform (uncredited) |
Don Brown | .. | sound recordist: second unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Davis | .. | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
James Harrison | .. | sound editor (uncredited) |
Mark Kenna | .. | sound consultant (uncredited) |
Lee Kerr | .. | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Esther Smith | .. | trainee sound assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Abbas-Klahr | .. | animatronic model designer (as Jonathan Klahr) |
Astrig Akseralian | .. | animatronic model designer |
Phil Ashton | .. | animatronic model designer |
Peter Aston | .. | special effects senior technician (as Pete Aston) |
Chris Barton | .. | supervising animatronic model designer |
Barry Best | .. | mold maker |
Elaine Best | .. | animatronic model designer (as Elaine Cartwright) |
Tom Blake | .. | animatronic model designer |
Nigel Brackley | .. | special effects senior technician |
Terry Bridle | .. | special effects senior technician |
Sarah Brunsdon | .. | animatronic model designer |
Nicola Buck | .. | animatronic model designer |
Mark Bullimore | .. | special effects supervising engineer |
Trevor Butterfield | .. | special effects senior technician |
David Cantwell | .. | fabricator |
Viola Colditz | .. | animatronic model designer |
Mark Coulier | .. | key animatronic model designer |
John Cramman | .. | special effects technician |
Demi Demetriou | .. | special effects technician |
Matthew Denton | .. | animatronic model designer |
Nick Dudman | .. | creature effects designer |
Michael Durkan | .. | special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan) |
Ronnie Durkan | .. | special effects technician |
Malcolm Evans | .. | animatronic model designer |
Chris Fitzgerald | .. | animatronic model designer (as Christopher Fitzgerald) |
Barry Fowler | .. | animatronic mouldmaking supervisor |
Andy Fraser | .. | animatronic model designer |
Chris Giles | .. | special effects technician |
Joanne Glover | .. | fabricator (as Jo Glover) |
Barrie Gower | .. | sculptor |
Darren Grassby | .. | special effects trainee |
Frank Guiney | .. | special effects senior technician |
Steve Hamilton | .. | special effects supervisor (as Stephen Hamilton) |
Tamzine Hanks | .. | animatronic effects / animatronic model designer |
Matthew Harlow | .. | special effects technician (as Matt Harlow) |
Shaune Harrison | .. | animatronic model designer |
Alex Harwood | .. | animatronic model designer (as Alix Harwood) |
Simon Hewitt | .. | senior special effects technician |
Kate Hill | .. | animatronic model designer |
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland | .. | animatronic model designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer) |
Andy Hunt | .. | animatronic model designer |
David Hunter | .. | special effects supervising engineer |
Mark Hunter | .. | animatronic model designer |
Claire Inglis | .. | animatronic model designer |
Magdalena Jansdotter-Nilsson | .. | production assistant |
Patrick Johnson | .. | special effects technician |
Abbie Jones | .. | animatronic model designer |
Val Jones | .. | key animatronic model designer (as Val Jones-Mendoza) |
Nick Joscylene | .. | special effects technician |
Tacy Kneale | .. | key animatronic model designer |
Stephanie Leavitt | .. | special effects coordinator |
Andy Lee | .. | creature effects |
Melissa Lenihan | .. | animatronic model designer |
Darren Litten | .. | special effects engineer |
Ian Lowe | .. | special effects floor supervisor |
Waldo Mason | .. | animatronic model designer |
Noah Meddings | .. | special effects technician |
Esteban Mendoza | .. | animatronic model designer (as Esteban Medoza) |
Brian Morrison | .. | special effects supervising engineer |
Day Murch | .. | animatronic fabrication supervisor |
Alan Murphy | .. | creature fabricator |
Luke Murphy | .. | special effects technician |
Stephen Murphy | .. | animatronic model designer |
Julian Murray | .. | sculptor |
Craig Narramore | .. | special effects technician |
Martin Neill | .. | floor supervisor |
Ceri Nicholls | .. | special effects technician |
Lyn Nicholson | .. | creature effects coordinator |
John Nolan | .. | animatronics assistant |
Peter Norcliffe | .. | special effects: creature effects |
Aiden O'Keefe | .. | animatronic model designer |
Stephen Onions | .. | animatronic model designer (as Steve Onions) |
Harriet Parry | .. | fabricator (as Harriet Lyons) |
Alan Perez | .. | wire effects technician |
Lee Phelan | .. | special effects technician |
Ben Philips | .. | special effects technician |
Peter Pickering | .. | special effects senior technician (as Pete Pickering) |
Anton Prickett | .. | special effects senior technician |
Jason Reed | .. | animatronic model designer |
John Richardson | .. | special effects supervisor |
Marcus Richardson | .. | special effects technician |
Andy Roberts | .. | animatronic model designer |
Grant Rogan | .. | special effects technician |
Jim Sandys | .. | animatronic model designer (as Jimmy Sandys) |
Joe Scott | .. | animatronic model designer |
Paul Spateri | .. | key animatronic model designer |
Paul Stephenson | .. | special effects workshop supervisor |
Guy Stevens | .. | key animatronic model designer |
Nigel Stone | .. | model unit photography |
Henrik Svensson | .. | animatronic model designer |
Maria Swindell | .. | animatronic model designer |
Phoebe Tait | .. | special effects technician |
Paul Taylor | .. | special effects senior technician |
Anna Tennant | .. | creature effects / fabricator |
Jamie Thomas | .. | special effects senior technician |
Dominic Tuohy | .. | special effects floor supervisor |
Jeni Walker | .. | animatronic model designer |
Simon Webber | .. | sculptor |
Kevin Welch | .. | wire effects coordinator |
Kevin Wescott | .. | special effects technician |
Barry Whitrod | .. | special effects senior technician |
Paul Whybrow | .. | special effects senior technician |
Simon Williams | .. | animatronic model designer |
Adam Wright | .. | animatronic model designer |
Steve Wright | .. | animatronic model designer |
Chris Clarke | .. | camera rig mods (uncredited) |
Jim Davey | .. | digital film recording (uncredited) |
Sander Ellers | .. | sfx technician (uncredited) |
Benjamin M. Esterson | .. | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Daniel Macarin | .. | lead CGI artist: IBC Digital (uncredited) |
Simon Ryninks | .. | creature effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stuart Wishart | .. | special effects technician: vfx elements (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tim Aidley | .. | motion control software engineer |
Paul Alexiou | .. | editorial assistant: Double Negative |
Rob Allman | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Terence Alvares | .. | digital effects artist |
Christoph Ammann | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
David Andrews | .. | animation supervisor |
Christopher Anthony | .. | cg effects supervisor / lead effects technical director: MPC |
Jaume Arteman | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Rosie Ashforth | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Oliver Atherton | .. | roto & cleanup |
Philippe Aubry | .. | Inferno artist |
Erika Bach | .. | 3D scanning assistant coordinator |
Henry Badgett | .. | compositor: MPC |
Lance Baetkey | .. | paint/roto artist |
Andrew Baggarley | .. | data wrangler: MPC |
Al Bailey | .. | digital compositor: ILM |
Katharine Baird | .. | digital roto and paint supervisor |
Chris Baker | .. | visual effects film editor: MPC |
Richard Baker | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Felix Balbas | .. | rigging supervisor: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC |
Michael Balog | .. | lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM |
Craig Bardsley | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Giacomo Bargellesi | .. | junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC |
Steve Barnes | .. | visual effects artist: Cinesite |
Daniel Barrow | .. | visual effects coordinator |
Angela Barson | .. | compositor: MPC |
William Bartlett | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Tim Baxter | .. | film recording: Capital FX |
Richard Bazley | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Sebastien Beaulieu | .. | digital effects artist |
Paul Beaumont | .. | visual effects production accountant: MPC |
Susanne Becker | .. | compositor: MPC |
Lizi Bedford | .. | coordinator: Framestore CFC |
Cory Bedwell | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Judith Bell | .. | compositor: MPC |
Miles Bellas | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Laurent Benhamo | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
John Benn | .. | film line-up: Cinesite |
Sara Bennett | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Dan Bethell | .. | research & development supervisor: MPC |
Paul Birkett | .. | roto artist |
Nic Birmingham | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Philip Bland | .. | digital paint artist |
Brendan Body | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Stella Bogh | .. | sequence supervisor: ILM |
Matt Bouchard | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
David A.T. Bowman | .. | compositor: Framestore CFC (as David Bowman) |
Steve Braggs | .. | CG lighting & effects artist |
Will Braithwaite | .. | shader writer: MPC |
Paul Brannan | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
James Breen | .. | film librarian: Cinesite |
Decharne Brian | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Andre Brizard | .. | compositor: MPC |
Alex Broeckel | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Jon R. Brown | .. | match move technician |
Ronn Brown | .. | matte painter: Framestore CFC |
Dhyana Brummel | .. | CG lighting and effects artist: ILM |
Wendell Bruno | .. | assistant DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Danny Brunton | .. | digital compositor |
Simon Bunker | .. | technical director |
Simon Burchell | .. | previs editor |
Ross Burgess | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Tim Burke | .. | visual effects supervisor |
Andy Burrow | .. | scanning manager |
Mark Buschbacher | .. | recording technician: Cinesite |
Astrid Busser-Casas | .. | digital compositor: MPC |
Colin Campbell | .. | digital compositor |
Warwick Campbell | .. | digital compositor |
Huseyin Caner | .. | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Carrick | .. | render wrangler: MPC |
Mark Casey | .. | additional visual effects supervisor |
Frederic Cervini | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Joshua Chapel | .. | digital artist: ILM |
Fred Chapman | .. | rigger: MPC |
Leila Chesloff | .. | digital artist |
Vanessa Cheung | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Lee Chidwick | .. | data management |
Paul Churchill | .. | digital effects artist |
Rohan Claassen | .. | visual effects (as Rohan Claassan) |
Craig Clarke | .. | compositor: MPC |
Richard Clarke | .. | visual effects supervisor: Double Negative |
Simon Clutterbuck | .. | CGI supervisor |
Isabel Cody | .. | animator: MPC |
Dani Cohen | .. | compositor |
Angela Cole | .. | modeller |
Debra Coleman | .. | digital compositor |
Tom Conneely | .. | scanning operator: Cinesite |
Peter Connelly | .. | lead compositor: MPC |
Mike Connolly | .. | digital compositor: Baseblack |
Grant Connor | .. | digital artist / digital compositor: Cinesite |
Ryan Cook | .. | digital effects artist |
Jay Cooper | .. | compositing sequence supervisor |
Laurent Cordier | .. | texture artist: cinesite |
Stephen Coren | .. | digital effects artist |
Michelle Corney | .. | visual effects line producer: MPC |
Theresa Corrao | .. | visual effects producer |
Gary Couto | .. | stereoscopic compositor |
Fran Cunningham | .. | visual effects production runner: MPC |
Emanuele D'Arrigo | .. | lead effects technical director: MPC |
Andrew Daffy | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Bruce Dahl | .. | animator |
Sean Danischevsky | .. | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Philipp Danner | .. | digital compositor: Baseblack |
Charles Darby | .. | matte painter |
Marion Davey | .. | visual effects coordinator |
Lorelei David | .. | visual effects editor: ILM |
Evan Davies | .. | visual effects artist |
Giles Davies | .. | match move technician: MPC |
Martin R. Davison | .. | digital compositor |
Alexandra Day | .. | visual effects scheduling |
Adrian De Wet | .. | compositing supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Robert Deas | .. | motion control rig technical director: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC |
Jean-Claude Deguara | .. | animator: MPC |
Max Dennison | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Stephane Deverly | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Ciaran Devine | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
Keith Devlin | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Jerome Dewhurst | .. | digital lab operator: Framestore CFC |
Caine Dickinson | .. | lighting supervisor: MPC |
Ben Dishart | .. | texture artist |
Ferran Domenech | .. | animator: MPC |
Andrew Doucette | .. | character animator: ILM |
Sarah Dowland | .. | producer: Framestore CFC |
Loring Doyle | .. | roto artist: Cinesite |
Brian Ducharme | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Rob Dunbar | .. | visual effects |
Catherine Duncan | .. | visual effects producer: Cinesite |
Robert Duncan | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Wayde Duncan-Smith | .. | character rigger: Framestore CFC |
David Dunsterville | .. | motion control rig designer: Framestore CFC |
Lester Dunton | .. | digital process projection |
Simon Dye | .. | compositor: MPC |
Mike Eames | .. | animation supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Dave Early | .. | digital matte painter: Cinesite |
Paddy Eason | .. | visual effects supervisor: MPC |
C. Michael Easton | .. | animator: ILM |
Areito Echevarria | .. | compositing supervisor: Framestore-CFC / digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Clwyd Edwards | .. | modeling technical director: MPC |
Stuart M. Ellis | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Chris Elson | .. | compositor: MPC |
Michael Elson | .. | head of production: MPC |
Stephen Elson | .. | visual effects producer: Baseblack |
Simon Emanuel | .. | first assistant director |
Nick Epstein | .. | render wrangler: Framestore CFC |
James D. Etherington | .. | digital compositor |
Joe Eveleigh | .. | render wrangler: MPC |
Simon Eves | .. | software development: ILM |
Brian Eyre | .. | animator: MPC |
Oliver Faldo | .. | digital i/o |
Leigh Ann Fan | .. | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
James Farrington | .. | 3D character animator: Framestore CFC |
Tom Fejes | .. | digital artist |
Ian Fellows | .. | lead compositor: MPC |
Greg Fisher | .. | senior animator: MPC |
Ben Flatter | .. | bidding coordinator |
Niall Flinn | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
Steven Forrester | .. | additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC |
Brad Fox | .. | technical director: ILM |
Ian Frost | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
David Fuhrer | .. | digital artist: ILM |
Pawl Fulker | .. | pre-visualisation artist |
Nick Gabchenko | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Bradley Gabe | .. | creature technical director |
Juan Jesús García | .. | pre-visualization artist: Framestore CFC |
Brian Gee | .. | technical director |
Richard Gentner | .. | digital imaging operator |
Bill George | .. | visual effects supervisor: ILM |
Daniela Giangrande | .. | visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers |
Filippo Giansante | .. | vfx artist: Framestore CFC |
Tim Gibbons | .. | digital compositor |
Neil Glasbey | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Matthew Glen | .. | visual effects editor |
Julian Gnass | .. | compositor: MPC |
Richard Gomes | .. | digital effects artist |
Tom Goodenough | .. | animator: MPC |
Jeff Gordon | .. | system support engineer |
Barrie Gower | .. | creature effects |
José Granell | .. | model unit supervisor |
Jack Greasley | .. | programmer: Framestore CFC |
Rosemarie Greer | .. | DMR supervisor (IMAX version) |
Scott Griffin | .. | producer: Framestore CFC |
Pablo Grillo | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Thomas Guerrier | .. | visual effects |
Roger Guyett | .. | visual effects supervisor |
Venetia Hadley | .. | scanning operator: Cinesite (as Venetia Penna) |
Andy Hague | .. | visual effects editorial |
Anne Hall | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Matt Hallen | .. | digital compositor |
Michael J. Halsted | .. | digital effects artist: ILM |
Yan Hammond | .. | motion control operator |
Giles Hancock | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Jason Hannen-Williams | .. | visual effects artist (as Jason Williams) |
Pete Hanson | .. | studio manager: Double Negative |
Michael Harrison | .. | compositor: MPC |
Dan Harrod | .. | digital artist |
Douglas Harsch | .. | visual effects: Cinesite |
Peter Hartwig | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Jeremy Hattingh | .. | digital compositor |
Kimberly Headstrom | .. | digital paint/rotoscope artist |
R. James Healy | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
Robert Hemmings | .. | animation supervisor: MPC |
Charley Henley | .. | compositing supervisor: MPC |
Sandro Henriques | .. | rotoscoper: Cinesite |
Nicolas Hernandez | .. | character modeller: Framestore CFC |
Sean Heuston | .. | compositor: MPC |
Grant Hewlett | .. | lighting technical director: Cinesite |
Tim Hey | .. | compositor: MPC |
Kela Hicks | .. | digital compositor |
Matt Hicks | .. | lead rigger: MPC |
Rob Hill | .. | rotoscope artist |
Pamela Hobbs | .. | matte painter/compositor |
Mark Hodgkins | .. | senior technical director: Framestore CFC |
Robert Holder | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Matt Holland | .. | compositor: MPC |
Katja Hollmann | .. | digital lab supervisor: Lipsync Post |
Jae Cheol Hong | .. | creature technical director |
Jason Horley | .. | digital matte artist: Framestore CFC |
Ian House | .. | lead lighting technical director: MPC |
Gill Howe | .. | head of production development: Cinesite (as Gillian Roberts) |
Lorea Hoye | .. | visual effects production manager |
Guy Hudson | .. | motion control rig supervisor: Framestore CFC |
John Hughes | .. | digital effects artist: Cinesite |
Matt Hughes | .. | character modeller: Framestore CFC |
Angela Hunt | .. | senior producer: Framestore CFC |
Antony Hunt | .. | executive producer: Cinesite |
Ina Hurst | .. | animator: MPC |
Paul Huston | .. | matte artist: ILM |
David Hyde | .. | technical director: Cinesite |
Michael Illingworth | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Marco Iozzi | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Alex Ireland | .. | digital compositor |
Zoe Izzard | .. | data operator |
Allan Torp Jensen | .. | matchmove artist: Cinesite |
Merrin Jensen | .. | visual effects producer: MPC |
Lorraine Johnson | .. | scanning supervisor: Cinesite |
Simon Johnson | .. | scanning operator: Cinesite |
Darren Jones | .. | digital imaging engineer |
Drew Jones | .. | executive producer: Framestore CFC |
Ken Mitchel Jones | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Randy Jonsson | .. | layout artist: ILM |
Olivier Junquet | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
Ilyas Kaduji | .. | digital effects artist |
Mel Kangleon | .. | digital colourist: Warner Bros. (as Melissa Kangleon) |
Paul Kavanagh | .. | lead animator: ILM |
Peng Ke | .. | digital effects artist |
Lucinda Keeler | .. | data operation assistant: Framestore CFC |
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Paddy Kelly | .. | visual effects matchmove technician |
Lee Kerley | .. | shader writer: MPC |
Neesha Khan | .. | data operator |
Sevendalino Khay | .. | digital matte painter |
Steven Anthony Khoury | .. | lighting technical director |
Greg Killmaster | .. | creature technical director |
John Kilshaw | .. | visual effects |
Soo Kyung Kim | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Tom Kimberley | .. | digital compositor: MPC |
Andy Kind | .. | lighting supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Angela King | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Chris King | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Amber Kirsch | .. | visual effects coordinator: ILM |
Balazs Kiss | .. | lighting techical director / texture artist: MPC |
Joel Kittle | .. | cyber scanning technician |
Katrin Klaiber | .. | digital compositor: ILM |
Ryan Knowles | .. | data operator / visual effects production runner: MPC |
Edmund Kolloen | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Arek Komorowski | .. | roto artist: Cinesite |
Russell Koonce | .. | digital effects artist |
Dean Koonjul | .. | compositor: MPC |
Michael Koperwas | .. | lead digital modeler: ILM |
John Kozak | .. | systems administration |
Robert Krupa | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Robert Kuczera | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Paul Lada | .. | visual effects artist |
Zoe Lamaera | .. | digital compositor |
Anders Langlands | .. | shader writer: MPC |
Cam Langs | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Kimberly Lashbrook | .. | compositor: MPC |
Stuart Lashley | .. | digital compositor |
Jessica Laszlo | .. | digital compositor |
Nicola Lavender | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Kwok Law | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Ken Lawrence | .. | visual effects technical resources: MPC |
Jeremy Lazare | .. | supervising animator: MPC |
Toan-Vinh Le | .. | digital artist |
Tracey Leadbetter | .. | coordinator: Framestore CFC |
Christopher Learmonth | .. | visual effects editor: Cinesite |
Philippa Leathers | .. | data operator |
Tim Ledbury | .. | texture artist: MPC |
Kerry Lee | .. | layout & matchmove supervisor: ILM |
Seung-Hun Lee | .. | creature technical director |
Sunny Lee | .. | creature technical director |
Philippe Leprince | .. | motion control rig technical director: Framestore CFC |
Bruno Lesieur | .. | lead lighting technical director: MPC |
Daniel Leung | .. | technical director |
Melissa Lin | .. | digital artist: ILM |
Martin Lipmann | .. | digital effects artist |
Richard Little | .. | digital compositor |
Jing Jing Liu | .. | lighter |
Patricia Llaguno | .. | junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC |
David Lloyd | .. | render engineer |
Shelly Lloyd-James | .. | visual effects production assistant: Warner Bros. |
Daniel Lobl | .. | lead digital artist |
John Lockwood | .. | visual effects supervisor: Machine |
David Lomax | .. | CG supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Stuart Love | .. | lead lighting technical director: MPC |
Roz Lowrie | .. | head of visual effects editorial: Framestore CFC |
Patrick Lowry | .. | render wrangler: Framestore CFC |
Anthony Lucero | .. | visual effects |
Daniel Macarin | .. | lead cgi artist |
Alasdair MacCuish | .. | digital scanning and recording producer: Lipsync Post |
Euan K. MacDonald | .. | digital effects supervisor: ILM |
Natalie MacDonald | .. | compositor: MPC |
Steve MacPherson | .. | visual effects technical manager: MPC |
Greg Maguire | .. | creature supervisor: ILM |
Jay Mallet | .. | motion control operator |
Tony Man | .. | digital compositor / rotoscoping artist: MPC |
Jules Mann | .. | concept artist: ILM |
Julian Mann | .. | head of research and development: MPC |
Rebecca Manning | .. | data operation assistant: Framestore CFC |
Virgil Manning | .. | animator |
Christian Manz | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
David Marsh | .. | visual effects: ILM |
Andrew Marshall | .. | research and development: MPC |
Gary Marshall | .. | render wrangler: MPC |
Helena Masand | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Marian Mavrovic | .. | digital compositor |
Luca Mazzoleni | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Jolene McCaffrey | .. | compositor: MPC / digital compositor: MPC |
Vicky McCann | .. | digital cloth simulation artist |
Gavin McCarron | .. | scanning operator: Cinesite |
Matthew McCosker | .. | digital effects artist |
Will McCoy | .. | digital compositor: ILM |
Nikki McDade | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Jason McDonald | .. | animation supervisor: MPC |
Andrew McEvoy | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Colin McEvoy | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Steve McGillen | .. | roto and paint artist |
Adam McInnes | .. | digital compositor |
Jennifer McKnew | .. | digital matte artist: ILM |
Dan McRae | .. | junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC |
Gurel Mehmet | .. | digital matte painter: Framestore CFC |
Jennifer Giovanna Meire | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC (as Jennifer Herbert) |
Joel Meire | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Ivan Mena | .. | digital artist: Double Negative |
Tim Mendler | .. | motion control operator |
Rob Menzer | .. | miniature crew |
Ian Menzies | .. | motion control rig motion control: Framestore CFC |
Mark Michaels | .. | visual effects supervisor: Double Negative |
Andy Middleton | .. | lead texture artist: MPC |
Ivor Middleton | .. | animator: Cinesite |
Mitch Mitchell | .. | head of imaging: Cinesite |
Todd Mitchell | .. | technical support: ILM |
Alberto Montañés | .. | compositor: MPC |
Ray Moody | .. | motion control |
Karl Mooney | .. | visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC |
Ivan Moran | .. | compositor: Framestore |
Ben Morgan | .. | compositor: MPC |
Jim Morris | .. | senior staff: ILM |
Mike Morrison | .. | data operator: Framestore CFC |
Michelle Motta | .. | digital paint & rotoscope artist |
Catherine Mullan | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Melissa Mullin | .. | digital artist |
Steve Murgatroyd | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Myles Murphy | .. | digital effects artist |
Steve Murphy | .. | technical director/ lighting artist / technical director: Framestore CFC |
Peter Muyzers | .. | computer graphics supervisor: MPC |
Catriona Naismith | .. | animator: MPC |
Salima Needham | .. | digital compositor |
Catherine Nelson | .. | digital compositor |
Helen Nesbitt | .. | junior compositing artist: Framestore CFC |
Ken Nielsen | .. | lighting digital effects artist |
Charlie Noble | .. | visual effects supervisor: double negative |
Donal Nolan | .. | digital compositor |
Jennifer Maryam Nona | .. | CG lighting & effects artist: ILM (as Jennifer Nona) |
Clare Norman | .. | digital effects producer: Cinesite |
Paul Norris | .. | digital compositor |
Richard Northcroft | .. | sculptor (as Rick Northcroft) |
Emma Norton | .. | visual effects producer |
Rich Nosworthy | .. | render wrangler: MPC |
Kevin O'Connor | .. | research and development: MPC |
Mike O'Neill | .. | render wrangler: Framestore CFC |
Paul Oakley | .. | digital artist |
Michael Olague | .. | visual effects gaffer |
Alfie Olivier | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Mark Osborne | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Kevin Page | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Maurizio Parimbelli | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Stephane Paris | .. | modeling technical director: MPC |
Michael Parkin | .. | model maker |
Alex Parkinson | .. | software developer: Framestore CFC |
Martin Parsons | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Claire Pegorier | .. | digital effects artist |
Martin Pengelly-Phillips | .. | pipeline setup lead: MPC |
Craig Penn | .. | senior animator: MPC |
Thibaut Petillon | .. | digital compositor (as Thibault Petillon) |
Daniel Pettipher | .. | production manager: Cinesite |
Chris Petts | .. | rigger: MPC |
Kevin Phelan | .. | digital scanning and recording producer: Lip Sync Post |
David Phillips | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Adrian Pinder | .. | render wrangler: MPC |
Stuart Pitcher | .. | digital compositor |
Marnie Pitts | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Ian Plumb | .. | digital compositor |
Benjamin Porcari | .. | visual effects producer |
Rupert Porter | .. | line producer: Framestore CFC |
Travis Porter | .. | roto/digital paint artist |
Tim Pounds-Cornish | .. | visual effects editor: mpc |
Bruce Powell | .. | CG sequence supervisor |
Andrew Proctor | .. | model maker |
James Prosser | .. | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Howard Protheroe | .. | digital artist: Machine |
Nick Provenzano | .. | technical support |
Andres Puente | .. | character setup |
Farhan Qureshi | .. | match move technician: MPC |
Samy Ben Rabah | .. | programmer: Framestore CFC |
Rudy Raijmakers | .. | animator: MPC |
Jane Ralston | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC / technical director: Framestore CFC |
Matt Redhead | .. | technical assistant: Cinesite |
Tom Reed | .. | effects technical director: MPC |
Saul Reid | .. | junior technical director |
Rob Richardson | .. | render support |
Paul Riddle | .. | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Michael Ridgwell | .. | roto artist |
Anthony Rizzo | .. | digital effects artist |
Christian Roberton | .. | visual effects production manager: MPC |
Richard Roberts | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
John Roberts-Cox | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Dave Robinson | .. | systems engineer |
Amy Robson | .. | visual effects producer: Machine |
Massimiliano Rocchetti | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Neil Roche | .. | animator: MPC |
Darren Rodriguez | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. | .. | film recording |
Patric Roos | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Thomas Rosseter | .. | digital compositor |
Jean-Paul Rovela | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Alex Rutherford | .. | modeller |
Pedro Sabrosa | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
Matthew Sagar | .. | visual effects human resources: MPC |
Afonso Salcedo | .. | render wrangler |
Dave Salter | .. | film cutter: Framestore CFC |
Sandeepchoudhary | .. | digital artist (as Choudharysandeep) |
Rex Sander | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Steve Sauers | .. | lead digital cloth simulation artist: ILM |
Cal Sawyer | .. | head of data operation: Framestore CFC |
Carlo Scaduto | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Christoph Schinko | .. | 3D animator |
Frederic Schmidt | .. | digital effects artist: ILM |
Paul Schneider | .. | software development |
Petra Schwane | .. | digital compositor: Baseblack |
Michele Sciolette | .. | 2D technical director: Cinesite |
Sandra Scott | .. | visual effects producer |
Nicholas Seal | .. | digital compositor: Framestore CFC |
David Sewell | .. | digital effects artist |
Anthony Shafer | .. | sequence supervisor: ILM |
Paul Sharpe | .. | digital artist |
Chris Shaw | .. | motion control supervisor |
Kevan Shorey | .. | matchmove artist: Double Negative |
David Short | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Martyn Siddiqui | .. | systems engineer: MPC |
Dominic Sidoli | .. | visual effects producer: Double Negative |
Matina Skouteri | .. | junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC |
Richard Smith | .. | computer systems support: ILM |
Ryan Smith | .. | visual effects |
Wayne Smith | .. | assistant visual effects editor |
Udo Smutny | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Jason Snyman | .. | digital effects artist |
Drew Solodzuk | .. | DMR editor (IMAX version) |
Max Solomon | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Jim Soukup | .. | matchmove artist: ILM (as James Soukup) |
Sally Spencer | .. | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Kevin Sprout | .. | computer graphics supervisor: ILM |
Kevin Spruce | .. | character animator: Framestore CFC |
Paul Stamp | .. | data operation assistant: Framestore CFC |
Simon Stanley-Clamp | .. | visual effects supervisor: Cinesite |
Jim Steel | .. | digital compositor: Double Negative |
Andy Stevens | .. | visual effects editor: MPC |
Paul Stocker | .. | data manager: MPC |
Nigel Stone | .. | photographer: model unit |
Hayley Easton Street | .. | texture painter: Framestore CFC (as Hayley Easton) |
Steve Street | .. | visual effects supervisor: Machine |
Maria Stroka | .. | film record coordinator: Framestore CFC |
Julien Stuart-Smith | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
David Sullivan | .. | paint/roto artist |
Mark Sum | .. | film manager: Cinesite |
Stephen Sutcliffe | .. | research and development: MPC |
Michael Talarico | .. | visual effects camera assistant |
Masahiko Tani | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Stephanie Taubert | .. | digital paint restoration |
Ljubica Temelkoska | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
George Theophanous | .. | motion control camera |
Bill Thomas | .. | model maker |
Ben Thompson | .. | lead modeller: MPC |
Kim Thompson | .. | animator: ILM (as Kim Thompson-Steel) |
Clare Tinsley | .. | visual effects coordinator: Baseblack |
Jan Toensmann | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite |
Syria Toliver | .. | digital compositor: MPC |
Ben Toogood | .. | lighting technical director: MPC |
Sanju Travis | .. | digital compositor (as Sanju Gupta-Travis) |
Gang Trinh | .. | animator: MPC |
Alan Trombla | .. | software development (as Alan Trombia) |
Mark Tudor-Williams | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC |
Malin Tvedt | .. | compositor: MPC |
Christoph Unger | .. | digital matte painter: Cinesite |
Neil Van Der King | .. | rotoscope artist (as Neil Kingma) |
Gert Van Dermeersch | .. | digital compositor |
Courtney Vanderslice | .. | head of production: Cinesite |
Paola Varvaro | .. | digital cleanup artist |
Freddie Vaziri | .. | digital compositor: Cinesite Europe |
Pascale Ville | .. | digital compositor |
Lars Vinther | .. | visual effects editor: Framestore CFC |
Eugénie von Tunzelmann | .. | programmer: Framestore CFC |
Oskar Wahlberg | .. | character rigger: Framestore CFC |
Niki Wakefield | .. | lead compositor: MPC |
Andy Walker | .. | technical director: Framestore CFC |
Tara Walker | .. | digital artist |
John Wallin | .. | matte painter: MPC |
Mark Wallman | .. | digital effects artist |
Kelly Walsh | .. | technical director: ILM |
Shawn Walsh | .. | color and lighting technical director: MPC |
Karen Wand | .. | digital compositor |
Rachel Ward | .. | senior animator: MPC |
Val Wardlaw | .. | visual effects supervisor: Baseblack |
Chris Watts | .. | compositor: MPC |
Jason Wen | .. | animator: MPC |
Derek Wentworth | .. | compositor: MPC |
Rus Wetherell | .. | digital effects artist: CFX |
Wendy Whaley | .. | digital compositor |
Simon Wicker | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Lisa Wild | .. | technical director |
Simon Wilkinson | .. | digital post production |
Royston Willcocks | .. | 3D supervisor: Cinesite |
Stephen Willey | .. | systems engineer |
Barry Williams | .. | matte artist: ILM |
Char Williams | .. | visual effects production runner: MPC |
Mark Williams | .. | software development: MPC |
Robert A. Willis | .. | digital film recordist |
Alex Wilmington | .. | systems engineer: MPC |
Oliver Winwood | .. | 3D technical assistant: Cinesite |
Kathy Wise | .. | digital systems manager |
Max Wood | .. | modeling technical director: MPC |
Melody Woodford | .. | match move artist |
Mike Woodhead | .. | match move technician |
Aubrey Woodiwiss | .. | junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC |
Alison Wortman | .. | cg artist: Double Negative |
Jeff Wozniak | .. | digital compositor: ILM |
Annabel Wright | .. | junior digital lab operator: Framestore CFC |
Aviv Yaron | .. | 2D technical director: Cinesite |
Richard Yeomans | .. | visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers |
Susumu Yukuhiro | .. | lead digital matte artist |
Dean Yurke | .. | compositing sequence supervisor |
Gabriele Zucchelli | .. | senior animator: MPC |
Anthony Zwartouw | .. | previsualization editor |
Michael Alkan | .. | senior technical director (uncredited) |
Keith Barton | .. | technical services (uncredited) |
Dugan Beach | .. | digital cloth simulation artist (uncredited) |
Howard Berry | .. | visual effects (uncredited) |
Mike Bryant | .. | data I/O: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Kirsty Clark | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tiffany Cullum | .. | 3D manager: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Johanna D'Amato | .. | visual effects production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Davies | .. | assistant colourist (uncredited) |
Vince De Quattro | .. | digital cloth simulation (uncredited) |
Martyn Drake | .. | systems: MPC (uncredited) |
Sebastien Dupuis | .. | junior compositor (uncredited) |
James Eggleton | .. | data management: Cinesite Europe (uncredited) |
Erik Ellefsen | .. | visual effects artist: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Stephen Enticott | .. | senior animator: Framestore CFC (previz) (uncredited) |
Daniel Evans | .. | digital effects artist: Double Negative (uncredited) |
Paul Flanagan | .. | match move technician: Framestore CFC (uncredited) |
Anna Ford | .. | bidding coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Jeremy Hall | .. | chief technology officer (uncredited) |
Simon Haslett | .. | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Guy Hauldren | .. | 3D scanning technician (uncredited) |
Trevor Hazel | .. | digital artist (uncredited) |
Lloyd Hess | .. | technical support (uncredited) |
Alex Hessler | .. | systems engineer (uncredited) |
Nathan Hughes | .. | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Simon Hughes | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Oliver James | .. | research & development: MPC (uncredited) |
Lance Johnson | .. | visual effects intern (uncredited) |
Ryan Kautzman | .. | software engineer: ILM (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Kember | .. | technical director (uncredited) |
Erin King | .. | rotoscope artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Paul Lambert | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Phillip Leonhardt | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mattias Lindahl | .. | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stuart Lowder | .. | manager (uncredited) |
Steve Lynn | .. | technical support (uncredited) |
James McKeown | .. | modeller (uncredited) |
Paolo Mitton | .. | camera technical director (uncredited) |
Danielle Nadal | .. | digital I/O (uncredited) |
Ben O'Brien | .. | Sabre artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Roma O'Connor | .. | bidding producer (uncredited) |
Noel O'Malley | .. | scanning operator: Cinesite (uncredited) |
Maggie Oh | .. | digital effects artist: ILM (uncredited) |
Pete Oldroyd | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mayur Patel | .. | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Paul Poetsch | .. | digital compositor: Baseblack (uncredited) |
Nigel Rafter | .. | technical director: Framestore (uncredited) |
Colin Rhodes | .. | compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited) |
Martin Riedel | .. | digital compositor: MPC (uncredited) |
Amy Ryan Gunson | .. | technical director (uncredited) |
George Sakellariou | .. | production engineering: ILM (uncredited) |
Mike Sanders | .. | motion capture (uncredited) |
Florian Schuck | .. | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Smiles | .. | on set previz compositor (uncredited) |
Daniel L. Smith | .. | visual effects supervisor: IBC Digital (uncredited) |
Nicholas Symons | .. | pre-vis artist (uncredited) |
Maggie Walby | .. | digital i/o (uncredited) |
Caroline Wilson | .. | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Zizmor | .. | digital resource assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban Sparknotes
Martin Bayfield | .. | stunts |
Bruce Cain | .. | stunts |
George Cottle | .. | stunt performer |
Kelly Dent | .. | stunts |
Bradley Farmer | .. | stunt double: Lee Ingleby |
Paul Herbert | .. | stunts |
David Holmes | .. | stunts |
Rickie Hubbucks | .. | stunts |
Ian Kay | .. | stunts |
Tolga Kenan | .. | stunts |
Anthony Knight | .. | stunt double: Rupert Grint / stunts |
Abigail Letchford | .. | stunts |
David Lewis | .. | stunts |
Mark Lisbon | .. | stunts |
Emma Mac | .. | stunt performer / stunts |
Marc Mailley | .. | stunt performer |
Andy Merchant | .. | stunt double |
Lee Millham | .. | stunts |
Gary Powell | .. | stunts |
Greg Powell | .. | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Seed | .. | stunt performer |
Claire Skelton | .. | stunts |
Andy Smart | .. | stunts |
Jo Thompson | .. | stunts |
Marnix Van Den Broeke | .. | werewolf special creature actor |
Felicity Walker | .. | stunts |
Joanna Whitney | .. | stunts |
Spencer Wilding | .. | werewolf special creature actor |
Billy Worth | .. | stunts |
Nikki Berwick | .. | stunts (uncredited) |
Bruce Cain | .. | stunt double: Mark Williams (uncredited) |
Marc Cass | .. | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Nick Chopping | .. | stunts (uncredited) |
Tony Christian | .. | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Ben Cooke | .. | stunts (uncredited) |
Levan Doran | .. | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Rick English | .. | stunt driver (uncredited) |
David Holmes | .. | stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited) |
Rowley Irlam | .. | stunts (uncredited) |
Joe Livermore | .. | stunts: Diggory (uncredited) |
Peter Pedrero | .. | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Greg Powell | .. | stunts (uncredited) |
Joanna Whitney | .. | stunt double: Emma Watson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Atherfold | .. | key grip (as Kenny Atherfold) |
Marc Atherfold | .. | clapper loader: 'a' camera, second unit |
Darren Bailey | .. | remote camera technician |
Robert Binnall | .. | first assistant camera |
Craig Bloor | .. | first assistant camera / focus puller: 'b' camera |
Peter Bloor | .. | gaffer |
Ashley Bond | .. | daily focus puller |
Mike Brewster | .. | additional photographer (as Michael Brewster) |
Bob Bridges | .. | video assist coordinator |
Laura Bridges | .. | video assistant |
Stuart Bridges | .. | video operator |
Joe Buxton | .. | libra head technician |
Chris Clarke | .. | additional clapper loader: second unit |
Murray Close | .. | still photographer |
Ken Coles | .. | additional camera operator: second unit |
Luke Coulter | .. | camera trainee: second unit |
David Cross | .. | grip |
Chris Dale | .. | second assistant camera |
Tim Dean | .. | libra head technician |
Graham Driscoll | .. | desk operator |
Paul Edwards | .. | steadicam operator: second unit |
Perry Evans | .. | gaffer |
Stephen Fell | .. | electrical rigger |
John Ferguson | .. | focus puller: 'a' camera, second unit |
Simon Finney | .. | camera operator: 'a' camera |
Raymond Flindall | .. | stand-by rigger |
Jim Folly | .. | crane technician |
Dave Freeth | .. | libra technician |
Clement Gharini | .. | camera operator: flying camera |
Alan Grayley | .. | rigging electrician |
Tony Hair | .. | lighting electrician |
Michael Hannan | .. | clapper/loader: 'b' camera, second unit |
Peter Hannan | .. | director of photography: second unit |
Dan Hartley | .. | video assist operator: second unit |
Colin Hazell | .. | camera operator |
Gary Hedges | .. | lighting technician |
Scott Hillier | .. | electrical rigger |
Darren Holland | .. | camera operator: 'b' camera, second unit / rigging grip |
Aaron Jones | .. | video operator: second unit |
Aaron Keating | .. | electrician |
Lizzie Kelly | .. | video assistant |
Paul Kelly | .. | electrician |
Philip Kenyon | .. | grip (as Phil Kenyon) |
Oliver Loncraine | .. | focus puller: 'b' camera, second unit |
Steve Macher | .. | electrical rigger |
David Mackie | .. | additional clapper loader: second unit |
John Marzano | .. | aerial director of photography |
Alan McPherson | .. | best boy |
Ray Meehan | .. | gaffer |
Jamie Mills | .. | electrician |
Nic Milner | .. | camera operator: second unit |
Gareth Munden | .. | still photographer |
Neil Munro | .. | lighting technician |
Ron Nicholls | .. | grip |
Gary Nolan | .. | electrician |
Robert Palmer | .. | second assistant camera |
Steve Petrie | .. | video operator |
Rupert Power | .. | steadicam operator: second unit |
Miles Proudfoot | .. | additional clapper loader: second unit |
Alastair Rae | .. | camera operator: 'b' camera / steadicam operator |
Dave Ridout | .. | rigging gaffer (as David Ridout) |
Richard B. Shean | .. | video assistant |
Danny Shelmerdine | .. | additional focus puller: second unit |
David Sinfield | .. | lighting technician |
Tony Skinner | .. | electrician |
Stefan Stankowski | .. | camera operator |
Alex Stevenson | .. | rigging electrician |
Andy Thomson | .. | strada crane technician |
Alf Tramontin | .. | additional steadicam operator |
Taylor Tulip-Close | .. | assistant still photographer |
Derek Walker | .. | steadicam operator |
Simon Werry | .. | aerial camera operator |
Paul Wheeldon | .. | second assistant camera |
Michael White | .. | chargehand practical electrician |
Iwan Williams | .. | electrician |
Danny Espey | .. | electrician (uncredited) |
Steve Hideg | .. | crane technician (uncredited) |
David Holliday | .. | grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Sarah Iovino | .. | lighting continuity (uncredited) |
Ian Speed | .. | libra technician (uncredited) |
Glyn Williams | .. | first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
C. Michael Easton | .. | animator |
Robert Krupa | .. | animator |
Neil Roche | .. | animator |
Jason Snyman | .. | animator |
Diane Staniforth | .. | animatronic designer |
Casting Department
Harry Potter Prisoner Of Azkaban Online
Dixie Chassay | .. | casting assistant |
Chuck Douglas | .. | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcia Bethell | .. | costumer (as Marcia Smith) |
Rosy Coppola | .. | costumer |
David Crossman | .. | costume supervisor |
Peter Edmonds | .. | costume assistant |
David J. Evans | .. | costumes (as Dave Evans) |
Jools Feedam | .. | costumer (as Jools Feedham) |
Charlotte Finlay | .. | wardrobe supervisor |
Magot Forster | .. | costumer (as Margot Forster) |
Françoise Fourcade | .. | assistant costume designer |
Steve Gell | .. | costumer |
Esther St John Gray | .. | wardrobe assistant |
Laurent Guinci | .. | costume illustrator / wardrobe assistant |
Tom Hornsby | .. | wardrobe master: second unit |
Andrew Hunt | .. | daily costume assistant |
Helen Jerome | .. | costume assistant |
Vivienne Jones | .. | assistant costume designer |
Linda Lashley | .. | costumer |
Pernilla Lindfors | .. | costumer |
Neil Murphy | .. | wardrobe master |
Barbara Ohren | .. | costumer |
Yvonne Otzen | .. | costumer |
Nicholas Roche-Gordon | .. | wardrobe assistant |
Charlotte Sadler | .. | costume assistant |
Guy Speranza | .. | assistant costume designer |
Rupert Steggle | .. | wardrobe assistant |
William Steggle | .. | costumes |
Maggie Walsh | .. | costume coordinator |
Ben Wilkinson | .. | chargehand dressing storeman |
Dominic Young | .. | costumer |
Sacha Chandisingh | .. | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Joanna Weaving | .. | costume breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Victoria Bate | .. | assistant editor: Lipsync Post |
JC Bond | .. | additional editor (as Joseph C. Bond IV) |
Peter Doyle | .. | supervising digital colorist |
John Ensby | .. | laboratory color timer |
Emma Gaffney | .. | first assistant editor |
Peter Hunt | .. | supervising digital colorist |
Mel Kangleon | .. | digital colorist (as Melissa Kangleon) |
Tom Kemplen | .. | second assistant editor |
William Kruzykowski | .. | associate editor |
Grace Lan | .. | technical operations supervisor: digital color grading and digital intermediate |
Toby Lloyd | .. | second assistant editor (as Tobias Lloyd) |
Patrick C Miller | .. | mastering colorist |
Julian Pryce | .. | first assistant editor |
Katie Reynolds | .. | post-production coordinator |
Alex Rodríguez | .. | associate editor (as Alexandro Rodriguez) |
Mark Sale | .. | first assistant editor |
Sandeep Sheth | .. | post-production staff assistant |
Lee Twohey | .. | hd mastering & deliverables |
Mark Wilkinson | .. | home video remastering |
Bill Daly | .. | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Jason Keever | .. | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Thornton | .. | digital film scanning and recording (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patrick Michael Burke | .. | location assistant |
Nick Daubeny | .. | location manager (as Nicholas Daubeny) |
Colin Giles | .. | location security |
Robin Higgs | .. | location manager |
Jonathan Hook | .. | location manager |
David O'Reilly | .. | assistant location manager |
Janet Riddoch | .. | location manager |
Mark Somner | .. | location manager |
Michael Stapleton | .. | location security |
Genevieve West | .. | location assistant (as Genevieve Faria) |
Music Department
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban First Edition
David Arch | .. | musician: Keyboards |
Paul Archibald | .. | musician: trumpet |
Roger Argente | .. | musician: trombone |
John Barclay | .. | musician: trumpet |
Sebastian Bell | .. | musician: flute |
Mark Berrow | .. | musician: violin |
Dave Bishop | .. | musician: clarinet |
Rachel Bolt | .. | viola |
Tom Boyd | .. | oboe soloist |
Heather Cairncross | .. | singer |
Elin Carlson | .. | chorus |
Chris Cozens | .. | auricle control systems |
Marcia Crayford | .. | orchestra leader |
Eric Crees | .. | musician: trombone |
Andrew Crowley | .. | musician: trumpet |
Sandy DeCrescent | .. | orchestra contractor (as Sandy De Crescent) |
George Doering | .. | musician |
Michael Dore | .. | singer |
Thomas S. Drescher | .. | music editor: temp |
Richard Edwards | .. | musician: trombone |
Simon Etchell | .. | composer: stock music |
Rob Fardell | .. | singer |
Andrew Findon | .. | musician: flute |
M.B. Gordy | .. | musician: Percussion |
Mark Graham | .. | music librarian |
Richard Harvey | .. | musician: flute |
Andrew Hewitt | .. | musician: choir |
Mike Hext | .. | musician: trombone |
Skaila Kanga | .. | musician: harp |
Edward Karam | .. | orchestrator (as Eddie Karam) |
Boguslav Kostecki | .. | musician: violin |
Gabrielle Lester | .. | musician: violin |
Roger Linley | .. | musician: double bass |
The London Oratory School Schola | .. | musicians: boys choir |
London Voices | .. | choir |
Andy Mackintosh | .. | musician |
Steve Mair | .. | musician: double bass |
Shawn Murphy | .. | scoring mixer |
Peter Myles | .. | music editor |
Dan Newell | .. | musician: trumpet |
Maria Newman | .. | musician |
Daniel Nielsen | .. | composer: trailer music |
Sam Okell | .. | assistant scoring engineer |
Victor Pesavento | .. | music preparation |
Anthony Pike | .. | musician: clarinet |
Conrad Pope | .. | orchestrator |
Frank Ricotti | .. | musician: percussion |
John Rodd | .. | orchestra scoring recordist |
Ralph Salmins | .. | musician: drums |
Gaby Santinelli | .. | singer: soundtrack |
Steve Schaeffer | .. | musician: percussion |
Steven L. Smith | .. | music preparation |
Jamie Talbot | .. | bass clarinet |
James Thatcher | .. | musician: French horn / musician: french horn |
Kenneth Wannberg | .. | music editor |
Bruce White | .. | musician: viola |
Gerald White | .. | trailer music |
John Williams | .. | conductor |
Warren Zielinski | .. | musician: violin |
Joe Zimmerman | .. | music preparation |
Karen Bennett | .. | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Larry Bunker | .. | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Denise Carver | .. | music clearances (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | .. | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Jon Olive | .. | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Matt Walker | .. | music executive (uncredited) |
Jonathan Williams | .. | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Harry Potter Cast
Transportation Department
Jimmy Carruthers | .. | unit driver |
Warren Deluce | .. | Driver to all Cast |
Brian Estabrook | .. | transportation |
Chris Hammond | .. | minibus driver |
Ashley Hollebone | .. | picture vehicle technician |
Ian 'Fingers' Lisi | .. | unit driver (as Ian Lisi) |
Jason Mortlock | .. | unit driver |
David Rosenbaum | .. | transportation coordinator |
Karen Russell | .. | driver: minibus |
Harry Taylor | .. | driver: Chris Columbus |
Bill Walker | .. | unit driver |
Other crew
Jennifer Allen | .. | aerial unit |
Amanda Amphlett | .. | production assistant |
Jeanne Austin | .. | assistant: Mr. Radcliffe |
Celia Barnett | .. | specialist researcher |
Kanta Barrios | .. | assistant: Mr. Cuarón (as Kanta Elana Barrios) |
Mark Barry-Jackson | .. | additional helicopter pilot |
Paul Bayfield | .. | floor runner |
Vicky Bishop | .. | production secretary |
Pierre Bohanna | .. | Head of Dept Prop Maker |
Emma Brassfield | .. | creature fabrication assistant (as Emma Toft) / production assistant (as Emma Tofts) |
Judy Britten | .. | production coordinator |
Pru Bryant-Fenn | .. | title designer |
Ken Burry | .. | production assistant |
Brett Carter | .. | stand-in |
Chris Clarke | .. | model maker |
Marisa Clifford | .. | model unit coordinator |
David Collier | .. | production assistant |
Andy Colquhoun | .. | production assistant |
Catrin Cooper | .. | production assistant |
Matthew Cosgrove | .. | double: Sirius Black / double: Stan Shunpike |
Jon Croker | .. | production assistant |
Daniel Dark | .. | production administrator |
Vanessa Davies | .. | unit publicist |
Emily Dawson | .. | chaperone |
David Decio | .. | stand-in: Rupert Grint |
Jacques Dell | .. | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
Stanley A. Dellimore | .. | senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version) |
Robin Demetriou | .. | catering supervisor |
Elizabeth Devereux | .. | assistant: Mr. Columbus |
Enfys Dickinson | .. | creative producer |
Sarah Downes | .. | production assistant |
Colin Dye | .. | maintenance |
Jake Edmonds | .. | health and safety advisor |
Lucy Egerton | .. | additional set runner |
Reshad Esmail | .. | production assistant |
Ceri Evans | .. | script supervisor: second unit |
Karen Fayerty | .. | unit nurse |
Jayne Flowers | .. | creature assistant |
Peter Foster | .. | set assistant |
Tina Foster | .. | fabricator |
Birgitta Fredlund | .. | creature fabricator |
Sandra Frieze | .. | dialogue coach |
Kate Garbett | .. | production coordinator |
Sean Francis George | .. | moving wall portrait |
Gary Gero | .. | animal supervisor |
Daniela Giangrande | .. | production assistant |
Arabella Gilbert | .. | daily crowd runner |
Amy Gilliam | .. | daily on-set production assistant: second unit |
Natasha Gormley | .. | production coordinator: second unit |
Gordon Gram | .. | double: George Weasley |
Fraser Grant | .. | assistant accountant |
Oliver Greetham | .. | production administrator |
Stewart Hamilton | .. | set assistant (as Stuart Hamilton) |
Esther Hegarty | .. | set assistant |
Paul Hitchcock | .. | production consultant |
Christian Holden | .. | department accountant |
Jonathan Hopkins | .. | production assistant |
Ian Hoskin | .. | head of crowd tuition |
Susan Humphrey | .. | animal trainer |
Martin Jago | .. | animatronic assistant / production assistant |
Ian Jay | .. | double: Harry Potter |
Polly Johnsen | .. | studio executive (uncredited) |
Geraint Jones | .. | assistant accountant |
Poppy Kay | .. | production assistant |
Lizzie Kelly | .. | production assistant |
Tolga Kenan | .. | double: Harry Potter |
Lyndsay Kenwright | .. | runner |
Nichola Kerr | .. | assistant accountant |
Oliver Kersey | .. | additional set production assistant |
Paul Kieve | .. | consultant: physical magic |
Alex Klien | .. | assistant: Mr. McDougall |
Gareth Knowles | .. | Runner |
Aleksandra Korizma | .. | production assistant |
Patrick Kwok | .. | senior DMR artist (IMAX version) |
Jen Lambert | .. | casual unit nurse (as Jennifer Lambert) |
Deborah Leakey | .. | assistant accountant |
Sara Levy | .. | set assistant |
David Lewis | .. | double: 'Harry Potter' |
Shelly Lloyd-James | .. | production assistant |
Sandrine Loisy | .. | stand-in: Emma Watson |
Chris Lunney | .. | archivist |
Andy Madden | .. | additional base runner: second unit |
Kristyan Mallett | .. | production assistant |
Nadine Mann | .. | production assistant |
Donna McCormick-Smith | .. | animal trainer |
Sarah McKenna | .. | personal assistant: Rupert Grint |
Alastair McNeil | .. | assistant accountant |
James Mellor | .. | set production assistant |
Christophe Meslin | .. | head of systems |
Laura Miles | .. | production assistant |
Cristina Ramiro Monroy | .. | production assistant intern |
Ali Morris | .. | child licence coordinator |
Dan Morrow | .. | assistant accountant |
Julian Murray | .. | assistant accountant |
Gary Nixon | .. | production accountant |
John Nolan | .. | production assistant (as Jon Nolan) |
Jaesung Oh | .. | set production assistant (as Jae-sung Oh) |
Tom Paine | .. | sherpa |
Sunita Parmar | .. | production assistant |
Harriet Parry | .. | fabricator (as Harriet Lyons) |
Dilip Patel | .. | assistant accountant |
Andrea Payne | .. | runner: model unit |
Annie Penn | .. | script supervisor |
Michelle Philo | .. | assistant: Mr. Heyman (as Michelle Gisonda) |
Francis Pindar | .. | double: Fred Weasley |
David Pinkus | .. | set production assistant: dailies |
Lesley Quinn | .. | unit nurse |
Rebecca Rae | .. | assistant to producer |
Pablo Ramírez Durón | .. | photography continuity trainee |
Adrian Rigby | .. | production assistant |
Eugene Risdon | .. | body double: 'Neville' and 'Harry' |
Amy Robertson | .. | assistant publicist |
Patrick Roddam | .. | set assistant |
Jay Rosenwink | .. | assistant accountant |
Jane Ryan | .. | floor runner: second unit / set assistant |
Richard Sale | .. | effects assistant / production assistant |
Owen Sampson | .. | runner |
Charlene Sant | .. | production assistant (as Charleen Sant) |
Paula Sargeant | .. | assistant accountant |
Rick Senat | .. | production consultant |
Dave Shaw | .. | diving coordinator |
Dean Shaw | .. | production assistant |
Brian Smith | .. | production assistant |
David Sousa | .. | head animal trainer |
Sally Jo Sousa | .. | animal trainer: bats and dogs |
Mario Spanna | .. | mega technician: Quiditch |
Kelly Spearman | .. | production runner |
Lorraine Sperry | .. | Ambulance Medical Cover |
Tom St. John Gray | .. | runner |
Rachael Stevens | .. | double: Mrs. Weasley |
Karen Swallow | .. | assistant: Mr. Barnathan |
Celeste Talaszek | .. | department accountant |
Mark Timmons | .. | cast security |
John Trehy | .. | production controller |
Emma Truman | .. | production assistant |
Basil Twist | .. | consultant: underwater puppetry |
John Udall | .. | assistant accountant |
James P. Warren | .. | animal trainer |
Sam Weeden | .. | double: Fred Weasley |
Jenny Weight | .. | production assistant |
Charlie Whitaker | .. | assistant accountant |
Toby White | .. | production assistant |
Rose Wilde | .. | set assistant |
Janet Willis | .. | head of education |
Marc Wolff | .. | aerial coordinator / pilot |
Sarah Woodward | .. | production assistant |
Yana Yanezic | .. | double |
Azzedine 'Dean' Ziedna | .. | set assistant (as Dean Ziedna) |
Dean Ziedna | .. | set assistant |
Carolyn Allen | .. | crowd tutor (uncredited) |
Phil Clarke | .. | set assistant (uncredited) |
Aron Clayton | .. | production assistant (uncredited) |
Barnaby Gorton | .. | portrait artist (uncredited) |
Daniel Grant | .. | runner (uncredited) |
Laila Khan | .. | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sharon Milton | .. | crowd tutor (uncredited) |
Ian Mitchell | .. | stand-in/picture double: David Thewlis & Alan Rickman (uncredited) |
Katie Purvis | .. | gringotts hogsmeade choir (uncredited) |
Craig john Robinson | .. | sherpa (uncredited) |
Mark Sealey | .. | gringotts hogsmeade choir (uncredited) |
Nathan Spencer | .. | consultant: wireless director assist (uncredited) |
Susie Valerio | .. | advisor: mime (uncredited) |
Richard Wild | .. | weather consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Glyn Lewis | .. | the producers wish to thank |
Felix Longwater | .. | special thanks |
Simon P Thorp | .. | thanks |